SASAPD
SASAPD Nationals 2022
from 20.03.-22.03.2022 in Gauteng - Germiston Stadium
result list
22.03.2022 / 11:14

summary
Men
U20 male
U17 male
U14 male
Women
U20 female
U17 female
U 14 female
Men
100 m men-1,2 20.03.2022
time-race 1 T11
1. 11 TOTO, Crossnage 2000 Western Cape 13,45 sec.
2. 11 NAMWEDA, Fillipus 2004 Namibia 13,91 sec.

100 m men-1,8 20.03.2022
time-race 2 T11
1. 11 SHIKONGO, Ananias 1986 Namibia 11,77 sec.
2. 11 COOPER, Maurian 2005 Western Cape 15,53 sec.

100 m men 20.03.2022
ranking time races T11
1. 11 SHIKONGO, Ananias 1986 Namibia -1,8 11,77 sec.
2. 11 TOTO, Crossnage 2000 Western Cape -1,2 13,45 sec.
3. 11 NAMWEDA, Fillipus 2004 Namibia -1,2 13,91 sec.
4. 11 COOPER, Maurian 2005 Western Cape -1,8 15,53 sec.

100 m men-1,3 20.03.2022
time-race 1 T12
1. 12 MABOTE, Keatlaretse 1997 GAPS 12,06 sec.
2. 12 MUYENGA, Michael 2004 Namibia 12,31 sec.
3. 12 AMADHILA, Leonard 2001 Namibia 12,63 sec.
4. 12 JOUBERT, Jacque 1994 Gauteng 13,45 sec.

100 m men-0,6 20.03.2022
time-race 2 T12
1. 12 NTUTU, Jonathan 1986 Western Cape 11,19 sec.
2. 13 NAMBALA, Johannes 1991 Namibia 11,21 sec.
3. 12 SMITH, Jaco 1988 Eastern Cape 11,30 sec.
4. 12 MALAWU, Lwandile 1991 KwaZulu Natal 12,03 sec.
5. 12 KATONGO, Lassam 1987 GAPS 12,22 sec.

100 m men 20.03.2022
ranking time races T12
1. 12 NTUTU, Jonathan 1986 Western Cape -0,6 11,19 sec.
2. 13 NAMBALA, Johannes 1991 Namibia -0,6 11,21 sec.
3. 12 SMITH, Jaco 1988 Eastern Cape -0,6 11,30 sec.
4. 12 MALAWU, Lwandile 1991 KwaZulu Natal -0,6 12,03 sec.
5. 12 MABOTE, Keatlaretse 1997 GAPS -1,3 12,06 sec.
6. 12 KATONGO, Lassam 1987 GAPS -0,6 12,22 sec.
7. 12 MUYENGA, Michael 2004 Namibia -1,3 12,31 sec.
8. 12 AMADHILA, Leonard 2001 Namibia -1,3 12,63 sec.
9. 12 JOUBERT, Jacque 1994 Gauteng -1,3 13,45 sec.

100 m men-1,3 20.03.2022
final T13
1. 13 BRIERS-LOUW, Daniel 2001 Western Cape 12,26 sec.
2. 13 AUGUST, Jay-cee 1996 Western Cape 12,67 sec.
3. 13 DU BRUYN, Jacques 1990 Free State 15,11 sec.

100 m men-1,0 20.03.2022
final T38
1. 38 WALLACE, Rouvaun 2001 Western Cape 12,72 sec.
2. 38 SEKAILWE, Thataone Union 1986 Western Cape 13,10 sec.
3. 38 LOUW, Abraham 2002 Gauteng 13,12 sec.
4. 38 MAKHUBELA, Amukelani 2000 Limpopo 15,92 sec.

100 m men-0,7 20.03.2022
final T37
1. 37 DU TOIT, Charl 1991 Western Cape 11,88 sec.
2. 37 KARULI, Petrus 1994 Namibia 12,61 sec.
3. 37 PARENZEE, Aiden 2001 Western Cape 14,01 sec.
4. 37 LOTTERING, Austin 1999 Eastern Cape 14,11 sec.

100 m men-2,4 20.03.2022
final T35/36
1. 35 MBENENGE, Nhlanhla Isaac 1986 Gauteng 17,26 sec. 363 P.
2. 36 OLESENG, Phenyo 1999 North West Province 14,09 sec. 311 P.
3. 36 NAKANI, Bongani 2000 Gauteng 14,95 sec. 98 P.
4. 36 LEBONA, Thato 2001 North West Province 15,57 sec. 28 P.

100 m men+1,9 20.03.2022
final T46/47
1. 46 MURERE, Bradley 2002 Namibia 11,33 sec. 855 P.
2. 46 MAHLALELA, Collen Nicholas 1996 Gauteng 11,67 sec. 741 P.
3. 46 VAN GRAAN, Wynand 1995 Western Cape 11,80 sec. 693 P.
4. 46 MUTAI, Vincent 1998 GAPS 11,84 sec. 678 P.
5. 46 KARGBO, Sorie 2000 GAPS 12,02 sec. 608 P.
6. 47 MOTSAMAI, Goitsemodimo 2001 North West Province 12,24 sec. 521 P.
7. 46 NDLOVU, Neo 1998 Gauteng 12,47 sec. 429 P.

100 m men+0,2 20.03.2022
final T44/62/63/64
1. 44 MHLONGO, Mpumelelo 1994 Western Cape 11,73 sec. 790 P.
2. 62 MOFOKENG, Tebogo 2000 North West Province 11,75 sec. 668 P.
3. 62 DU PLESSIS, Daniel 1990 Western Cape 11,89 sec. 613 P.
4. 44 SCHULTZ, Christiaan 1997 Gauteng 12,72 sec. 416 P.
5. 63 MABOTE, Puseletso 2005 Gauteng 14,79 sec. 139 P.

100 m wheelchair men-1,4 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 54 ADESANYA, Joel 1980 Gauteng 21,00 sec. 298 P.
2. 52 BEACK, Brandon 1995 Western Cape 20,48 sec. 297 P.
3. 51 DU PREEZ, Pieter 1980 Gauteng 26,65 sec. 71 P.
4. 54 FISHER, Grant 1999 Gauteng 19,63 sec. 10 P.
5. 53 KHARUXAB, Nico 1999 Namibia 21,57 sec. 1 P.

200 m men-2,5 20.03.2022
time-race 1 T11
1. 11 TOTO, Crossnage 2000 Western Cape 28,57 sec.

200 m men-1,4 20.03.2022
time-race 2 T11
11 COOPER, Maurian 2005 Western Cape DQ
11 NAMWEDA, Fillipus 2004 Namibia DQ

200 m men 20.03.2022
ranking time races T11
1. 11 TOTO, Crossnage 2000 Western Cape -2,5 28,57 sec.
11 COOPER, Maurian 2005 Western Cape DQ
11 NAMWEDA, Fillipus 2004 Namibia DQ

200 m men-1,6 20.03.2022
time-race 1 T12
1. 12 MALAWU, Lwandile 1991 KwaZulu Natal 25,45 sec.
2. 12 KATONGO, Lassam 1987 GAPS 26,39 sec.

200 m men-1,9 20.03.2022
time-race 2 T12
1. 12 MABOTE, Keatlaretse 1997 GAPS 24,97 sec.
2. 12 MUYENGA, Michael 2004 Namibia 25,70 sec.

200 m men 20.03.2022
ranking time races T12
1. 12 MABOTE, Keatlaretse 1997 GAPS -1,9 24,97 sec.
2. 12 MALAWU, Lwandile 1991 KwaZulu Natal -1,6 25,45 sec.
3. 12 MUYENGA, Michael 2004 Namibia -1,9 25,70 sec.
4. 12 KATONGO, Lassam 1987 GAPS -1,6 26,39 sec.

200 m men-1,3 20.03.2022
final T38
1. 38 WALLACE, Rouvaun 2001 Western Cape 26,62 sec.
2. 38 MAKHUBELA, Amukelani 2000 Limpopo 34,54 sec.

200 m men-0,5 20.03.2022
final T35/36/37
1. 37 KARULI, Petrus 1994 Namibia 25,98 sec. 600 P.
2. 35 MBENENGE, Nhlanhla Isaac 1986 Gauteng 36,61 sec. 258 P.
3. 36 OLESENG, Phenyo 1999 North West Province 28,96 sec. 244 P.
4. 37 LOTTERING, Austin 1999 Eastern Cape 29,99 sec. 62 P.
5. 36 LEBONA, Thato 2001 North West Province 31,90 sec. 21 P.

200 m men-0,7 20.03.2022
final T13/46/47
1. 13 BRIERS-LOUW, Daniel 2001 Western Cape 24,08 sec. 664 P.
2. 46 MAHLALELA, Collen Nicholas 1996 Gauteng 24,51 sec. 585 P.
3. 47 MOTSAMAI, Goitsemodimo 2001 North West Province 26,60 sec. 223 P.
4. 46 NDLOVU, Neo 1998 Gauteng 26,83 sec. 192 P.

200 m men-0,8 20.03.2022
final T44/42/63
1. 63 MABOTE, Puseletso 2005 Gauteng 27,26 sec. 546 P.
2. 62 DU PLESSIS, Daniel 1990 Western Cape 24,20 sec. 401 P.

200 m wheelchair men-0,6 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 52 BEACK, Brandon 1995 Western Cape 40,57 sec. 92 P.
54 FISHER, Grant 1999 Gauteng DQ
54 ADESANYA, Joel 1980 Gauteng DQ

400 m men 20.03.2022
final T11
1. 11 SHIKONGO, Ananias 1986 Namibia 51,80 sec.
11 NAMWEDA, Fillipus 2004 Namibia DQ

400 m men 22.03.2022
final T13
1. 13 NAMBALA, Johannes 1991 Namibia 51,34 sec.
2. 13 BRIERS-LOUW, Daniel 2001 Western Cape 52,82 sec.

400 m men 20.03.2022
final T12
1. 12 MUYENGA, Michael 2004 Namibia 56,06 sec.

400 m men 20.03.2022
final T13/46/42
1. 62 MOFOKENG, Tebogo 2000 North West Province 54,07 sec.
2. 46 NDLOVU, Neo 1998 Gauteng 1:07,66 min.

400 m men 20.03.2022
final T35-38
1. 37 KARULI, Petrus 1994 Namibia 54,76 sec. 810 P.
2. 38 WALLACE, Rouvaun 2001 Western Cape 57,32 sec. 554 P.
3. 35 MBENENGE, Nhlanhla Isaac 1986 Gauteng 1:25,07 min. 330 P.
4. 37 PARENZEE, Aiden 2001 Western Cape 1:05,40 min. 122 P.

400 m wheelchair men 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 53 KHARUXAB, Nico 1999 Namibia 1:15,57 min. 239 P.
2. 52 BEACK, Brandon 1995 Western Cape 1:13,87 min. 198 P.
3. 54 ADESANYA, Joel 1980 Gauteng 1:15,23 min. 155 P.

800 m men 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 47 NDLOVU, Lungiselelo 2000 Gauteng 2:02,39 min. 723 P.
2. 13 MOSTERT, Nielbert 2002 Free State 2:16,53 min. 159 P.
3. 47 NHLAPO, Kamogelo 1998 Gauteng 2:26,92 min. 32 P.

800 m wheelchair men 20.03.2022
final
1. 51 DU PREEZ, Pieter 1980 Gauteng 3:14,85 min. 548 P.
2. 54 ADESANYA, Joel 1980 Gauteng 2:42,85 min. 101 P.
3. 54 GOWASEB, Roodly 1982 Namibia 2:01,81 min.

1500 m men 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 47 NDLOVU, Lungiselelo 2000 Gauteng 4:24,10 min. 437 P.
2. 37 BRITZ, Barend 1995 Gauteng 4:44,18 min. 435 P.
3. 13 MOSTERT, Nielbert 2002 Free State 4:49,01 min. 84 P.

1500 m wheelchair men 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 51 DU PREEZ, Pieter 1980 Gauteng 6:05,21 min. 581 P.
2. 53 KHARUXAB, Nico 1999 Namibia 4:55,19 min. 164 P.
3. 54 GOWASEB, Roodly 1982 Namibia 3:57,27 min. 139 P.

5000 m men 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 47 NHLAPO, Kamogelo 1998 Gauteng 22:37,60 min. 268 P.
2. 37 BRITZ, Barend 1995 Gauteng 17:54,33 min. 253 P.
3. 47 NDLOVU, Lungiselelo 2000 Gauteng 17:39,27 min. 164 P.

high jump men 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 42 LEKHEHLE, Obed 2000 Free State 1,50 m 264 P.

140 145 150 155
----- ----- ----- -----
1. LEKHEHLE o o o xxx

long jump men 20.03.2022
final T11-13
1. 12 MUYENGA, Michael 2004 Namibia 5,30 m 261 P.
5,06 4,78 5,09 5,27 5,12 5,30
2. 12 JOUBERT, Jacque 1994 Gauteng 4,93 m 133 P.
4,80 4,65 4,85 4,73 4,91 4,93
3. 11 NGAMONI, Horace Mhle 1980 Gauteng 3,70 m 7 P.
x 3,35 x 3,70 3,57 3,53

long jump men 20.03.2022
final T36/37/38
1. 38 FELIX, Sadha 2001 Eastern Cape 5,42 m 546 P.
5,38 5,42 5,03 5,00 4,83 5,37
2. 38 WALLACE, Rouvaun 2001 Western Cape 5,15 m 418 P.
5,14 4,91 5,01 5,15 5,06 4,25
3. 36 OLESENG, Phenyo 1999 North West Province 4,12 m 245 P.
4,12 3,68 3,87 3,25 3,50 3,86
+0,0
4. 37 LOTTERING, Austin 1999 Eastern Cape 4,42 m 178 P.
4,42 4,13 3,87 3,70 2,71 3,95
5. 37 MOSETLHO, Botshelo 1995 North West Province 3,90 m 38 P.
3,86 3,72 3,65 3,70 3,90 3,75

long jump men 20.03.2022
final T42/44/64
1. 44 SCHULTZ, Christiaan 1997 Gauteng 5,62 m 397 P.
5,62 5,45 5,16 x x 5,27
2. 42 LEKHEHLE, Obed 2000 Free State 3,42 m 1 P.
3,30 3,37 3,22 3,22 3,42 3,26

long jump men 20.03.2022
final T46/47
1. 46 MUTAI, Vincent 1998 GAPS 6,55 m 854 P.
5,96 6,44 6,25 6,28 6,55 6,36
2. 46 MAHLALELA, Collen Nicholas 1996 Gauteng 6,21 m 740 P.
5,85 5,77 6,21 5,64 5,61 5,60
3. 46 MURERE, Bradley 2002 Namibia 5,98 m 651 P.
5,98 5,50 - - - -
4. 46 KARGBO, Sorie 2000 GAPS 5,56 m 467 P.
5,35 4,91 5,56 5,54 5,50 5,20
5. 46 RAKONANANI, Pfariso 1994 Limpopo 3,46 m 456 P.
3,19 3,37 3,46 3,34 3,23 2,86

triple jump men 20.03.2022
final T46

shot put men 20.03.2022
final F44
1. 44 JONES, Rob 1980 Gauteng 11,17 m
x 10,78 9,68 10,42 11,17 10,23
2. 44 BLAISE, Atchoukeu 1989 GAPS 10,90 m
10,13 10,37 10,44 10,38 10,35 10,90
3. 44 MAKWELA, Katlego 1995 Limpopo 7,31 m
x 7,31 x 6,53 6,76 x
4. 44 LESHOMO, Thapelo 2002 North West Province 6,43 m
6,40 6,36 6,33 x 5,87 6,43
5. 44 KESIILWE, Abram 1999 North West Province 6,37 m
6,37 6,05 6,28 6,07 6,14 5,82
6. 44 MAKHOSANE, Ramatla 1994 Lesotho 6,17 m
4,96 5,60 5,92 6,17 6,06 x

shot put men 20.03.2022
final F35/36
1. 35 MICHAELS, Fabian 1984 Western Cape 10,30 m 306 P.
10,30 x x 9,69 x x
2. 35 MODULA, Modibe 2001 Limpopo 4,32 m 249 P.
4,32 x 4,04 2,68 4,14 3,91
3. 35 XERINDA, Thabang 2002 Gauteng 6,64 m 9 P.
6,35 6,64 5,51 5,89 5,94 6,39
4. 35 MOKHARI, Vonani 1987 Limpopo 6,25 m 4 P.
5,59 6,25 x 5,85 5,91 x

shot put men 20.03.2022
final F37/38
1. 38 MAKHUBELA, Amukelani 2000 Limpopo 4,81 m 274 P.
4,20 4,44 4,29 4,81 4,30 4,58
2. 37 MOSETLHO, Botshelo 1995 North West Province 8,86 m 206 P.
8,29 8,30 8,61 8,86 8,81 8,78
3. 37 ACKERMAN, Dylan 2000 Western Cape 7,42 m 58 P.
4,42 6,64 6,81 7,30 7,42 7,18
4. 37 SHIHEPO, Simon 1990 Namibia 7,13 m 41 P.
6,93 7,05 6,96 7,12 7,13 7,13
5. 38 ADAMS, Tasreeq 1997 Western Cape 7,02 m 25 P.
7,02 6,27 6,66 5,92 6,78 6,69

shot put men 20.03.2022
final F11-13
1. 11 NGAMONI, Horace Mhle 1980 Gauteng 8,15 m 237 P.
8,15 7,61 8,04 7,97 7,95 7,79
2. 12 BADENHORST, Francois 1980 Gauteng 9,62 m 162 P.
9,13 8,81 9,52 9,62 8,94 9,48
3. 12 BRITZ, Roedolph 1987 Gauteng 7,71 m 27 P.
6,70 6,51 7,71 x x 6,96

shot put men 20.03.2022
final F41-43/46/62/63
1. 46 NOEMDO, Kerwin 1994 Western Cape 15,85 m 975 P.
x x x x 15,23 15,85
2. 63 BUTLER, Anthony 1980 Gauteng 10,35 m 402 P.
9,23 9,38 10,35 9,76 9,74 9,91
3. 41 Van Staden, Joshua 2000 Western Cape 7,68 m 155 P.
7,20 7,25 7,20 6,80 7,17 7,68
4. 43 CAMBA, Mzimadoda 1980 Eastern Cape 9,14 m 143 P.
8,87 9,08 8,72 8,42 9,14 9,06
5. 42 BENJAMIN, Dayaan 1983 Western Cape 5,97 m 5 P.
5,73 5,97 5,63 5,46 5,75 5,68

shot put wheelch men 20.03.2022
final F32/34
1. 34 LANGA, Ayada 1977 Eastern Cape 7,19 m 299 P.
7,19 6,69 6,54 7,02 7,11 5,09
2. 34 VALLENTINE, Dowayne 1993 Western Cape 6,99 m 267 P.
6,55 6,65 6,68 6,99 6,22 6,93
3. 32 LUBBE, Ernest 1986 Free State 6,14 m 257 P.
5,74 6,14 5,78 5,68 5,52 6,07
4. 34 BURR-DIXON, Danikl 1997 Gauteng 6,39 m 180 P.
6,18 6,15 6,32 6,39 6,19 6,15
5. 34 STEENKAMP, Brandt 1986 Gauteng 5,35 m 70 P.
5,08 5,35 4,89 5,05 5,18 4,93
6. 34 MASOPYE, Tebogo 1986 Free State 5,01 m 47 P.
5,01 4,88 x 4,95 4,87 4,92
7. 34 MEYER, Stuart 1990 Eastern Cape 4,86 m 39 P.
4,77 4,06 4,42 4,86 4,75 4,46
8. 34 MAKHENNE, Katleho 2000 Free State 4,64 m 28 P.
4,51 4,57 4,56 4,30 4,64 4,61
9. 34 BICKLE, Keenan 1987 Northern Cape 3,54 m 3 P.
3,14 3,47 3,50 3,54 3,37 3,23

shot put wheelch men 20.03.2022
final F54/55
1. 55 GRAHAM, Johan 1977 North West Province 7,14 m 317 P.
7,14 7,06 6,82 7,04 7,12 6,54
2. 54 RUGA, Nthuthelezelo 1978 Eastern Cape 5,74 m 273 P.
5,74 5,70 5,62 5,69 5,04 5,07
3. 55 JOHNSON, Shahied 1971 Western Cape 6,68 m 243 P.
6,59 6,68 6,66 6,56 6,56 6,56
4. 55 MATHYE, Madala 1978 Limpopo 6,13 m 165 P.
6,03 6,06 5,41 5,69 6,13 5,78
5. 54 COETZEE, Le Roux 1987 North West Province 5,04 m 152 P.
5,04 4,85 4,82 4,91 4,82 4,96
6. 55 MASAKONA, Vhumbani 1985 Limpopo 5,48 m 92 P.
4,82 5,02 4,82 5,24 4,96 5,48

shot put wheelch men 20.03.2022
final F56/57
1. 56 MABIJA, Wandisile 1992 Eastern Cape 7,09 m 311 P.
7,09 6,71 6,57 6,66 6,82 6,97
2. 57 MAASDORP, Antheo 1983 Western Cape 8,14 m 277 P.
8,14 7,90 7,91 7,59 7,26 5,77
3. 56 FISHER, Grant 1999 Gauteng 5,32 m 78 P.
5,27 5,32 5,10 4,61 5,00 5,23
4. 57 SHIBURI, Gift 2002 Gauteng 5,59 m 38 P.
5,32 5,34 5,38 5,59 5,59 5,14

discus men 20.03.2022
final F44
1. 44 BLAISE, Atchoukeu 1989 GAPS 34,29 m
33,62 34,29 32,04 33,20 x 33,64
2. 44 LESHOMO, Thapelo 2002 North West Province 21,64 m
19,15 18,87 18,93 21,64 20,86 18,62
3. 44 MAKHOSANE, Ramatla 1994 Lesotho 20,68 m
19,36 20,68 19,45 19,73 19,50 19,25
4. 44 KESIILWE, Abram 1999 North West Province 19,58 m
18,18 x 17,40 19,58 19,39 19,33

discus men 20.03.2022
final F35/36
1. 35 MICHAELS, Fabian 1984 Western Cape 33,37 m 561 P.
x 33,37 32,67 x 32,79 x
2. 35 XERINDA, Thabang 2002 Gauteng 19,89 m 53 P.
16,98 15,80 15,90 19,89 x 16,68
3. 35 MOKHARI, Vonani 1987 Limpopo 18,93 m 38 P.
x 17,08 16,74 18,93 x 16,70
4. 35 MODULA, Modibe 2001 Limpopo 16,73 m 15 P.
14,10 15,50 14,61 12,89 16,73 15,40

discus men 20.03.2022
final F11/12
1. 11 NGAMONI, Horace Mhle 1980 Gauteng 23,98 m 269 P.
21,41 x 19,75 22,46 23,98 19,23
2. 12 BRITZ, Roedolph 1987 Gauteng 27,35 m 247 P.
x 24,83 25,31 24,55 27,35 x

discus men 20.03.2022
final F37/38
1. 37 MOSETLHO, Botshelo 1995 North West Province 30,92 m 283 P.
29,57 29,93 30,92 x 29,78 x
2. 37 SHIHEPO, Simon 1990 Namibia 28,70 m 204 P.
28,70 x 24,25 26,61 x x
3. 38 ADAMS, Tasreeq 1997 Western Cape 15,55 m 9 P.
15,55 x x 14,83 11,79 14,14

discus men 20.03.2022
final F42/43/62-64
1. 64 SIMON, Lean 1994 Western Cape 43,96 m 619 P.
x 41,20 43,96 42,75 43,47 40,38
2. 63 TYRONE, Pillay 1980 KwaZulu Natal 31,65 m 490 P.
x 31,65 28,82 x x 29,64
3. 64 BURGERS, Emile 2003 Gauteng 27,55 m 92 P.
21,56 21,04 27,55 - - -
4. 62 BUTLER, Anthony 1975 Gauteng 27,03 m 82 P.
24,76 24,29 27,03 24,56 x 25,55
5. 43 CAMBA, Mzimadoda 1980 Eastern Cape 25,77 m 61 P.
25,14 24,74 24,76 23,99 21,82 25,77
6. 42 BENJAMIN, Dayaan 1983 Western Cape 18,22 m 30 P.
16,77 17,95 18,22 17,42 x 17,84

discus wheelchair men 20.03.2022
final F54-57
1. 55 GRAHAM, Johan 1977 North West Province 17,30 m 184 P.
16,17 15,51 16,38 15,97 17,30 16,26
2. 54 COETZEE, Le Roux 1987 North West Province 13,24 m 153 P.
13,24 13,11 13,22 13,19 11,92 12,33
3. 54 RUGA, Nthuthelezelo 1978 Eastern Cape 12,10 m 107 P.
x x 10,97 12,10 9,21 9,84
4. 57 MAASDORP, Antheo 1983 Western Cape 19,04 m 101 P.
x 16,73 16,98 19,04 16,95 16,84
5. 55 MATHYE, Madala 1978 Limpopo 14,15 m 82 P.
13,48 12,29 14,13 x 14,15 12,84
6. 55 MASAKONA, Vhumbani 1985 Limpopo 13,65 m 71 P.
13,46 12,56 12,16 x 13,65 13,12
7. 57 SHIBURI, Gift 2002 Gauteng 15,19 m 37 P.
x 14,66 15,19 13,08 13,33 14,06
8. 56 RAKOLO, Lehlohonolo 1987 Limpopo 12,54 m 23 P.
x 11,76 11,89 12,54 12,49 12,09

discus wheelchair men 20.03.2022
final F32/34
1. 34 VALLENTINE, Dowayne 1993 Western Cape 21,69 m 321 P.
x 19,24 13,30 21,69 19,48 21,45
2. 32 LUBBE, Ernest 1986 Free State 11,32 m 305 P.
10,83 10,24 10,63 11,32 x 8,51
3. 34 LANGA, Ayada 1977 Eastern Cape 19,65 m 233 P.
15,87 16,82 16,93 19,65 x 18,83
4. 34 BURR-DIXON, Danikl 1997 Gauteng 16,12 m 111 P.
14,55 16,12 15,83 15,39 15,45 x
5. 34 MEYER, Stuart 1990 Eastern Cape 15,30 m 89 P.
15,30 x 13,23 14,34 14,13 14,46
6. 34 STEENKAMP, Brandt 1986 Gauteng 12,69 m 39 P.
x 12,69 x 11,52 x 12,26
7. 34 MASOPYE, Tebogo 1986 Free State 12,14 m 31 P.
11,83 11,35 11,30 11,39 x 12,14
8. 34 MAKHENNE, Katleho 2000 Free State 10,28 m 14 P.
7,72 8,43 8,05 9,91 10,00 10,28
9. 34 KHOBA, Khanyiso 2002 Gauteng 9,59 m 10 P.
8,64 7,91 8,74 9,19 9,59 8,53

javelin men 20.03.2022
final F37
1. 37 MOSETLHO, Botshelo 1995 North West Province 35,98 m
30,09 27,49 34,37 35,98 34,58 33,66
2. 37 ACKERMAN, Dylan 2000 Western Cape 27,23 m
25,65 27,13 25,81 27,23 26,91 25,93

javelin men 20.03.2022
final F44
1. 44 JONES, Rob 1980 Gauteng 41,18 m
- 40,73 39,12 41,18 x 39,12
2. 44 MAKWELA, Katlego 1995 Limpopo 31,14 m
31,14 30,75 x 24,89 24,72 26,20
3. 44 KESIILWE, Abram 1999 North West Province 23,27 m
23,27 21,59 x 19,95 x x
4. 44 RABELANI, Selima 1994 Limpopo 18,18 m
x 14,68 18,18 17,48 15,46 17,40
5. 44 RAMBUWANI, Ronald 1994 Limpopo 17,92 m
x 11,84 16,37 17,92 17,37 17,10

javelin men 20.03.2022
final F11/12/38
1. 38 FELIX, Sadha 2001 Eastern Cape 33,92 m 413 P.
32,04 x 32,43 32,06 28,44 33,92
2. 11 NGAMONI, Horace Mhle 1980 Gauteng 23,37 m 151 P.
18,01 21,62 22,53 23,37 18,12 20,94
3. 38 MAKHUBELA, Amukelani 2000 Limpopo 11,19 m 1 P.
11,19 9,98 10,02 10,36 10,41 9,67

javelin men 20.03.2022
final F35/36
1. 35 MICHAELS, Fabian 1984 Western Cape 32,19 m 755 P.
31,71 x 30,80 32,19 32,10 x
2. 35 MOKHARI, Vonani 1987 Limpopo 20,15 m 199 P.
20,15 16,10 x 18,84 19,72 17,72
3. 35 XERINDA, Thabang 2002 Gauteng 19,22 m 163 P.
x 18,62 x x 16,90 19,22
4. 36 ELLIS, Christo 1989 North West Province 15,51 m 30 P.
- - - x x 15,51
35 MODULA, Modibe 2001 Limpopo m
- - - x x x

javelin men 20.03.2022
final F41/42/43
1. 43 CAMBA, Mzimadoda 1980 Eastern Cape 34,40 m 324 P.
30,59 34,40 32,49 28,56 31,68 x
2. 41 Van Staden, Joshua 2000 Western Cape 19,53 m 104 P.
19,04 x x 17,84 x 19,53
3. 43 BOMVANA, Xolani 1974 Eastern Cape 23,71 m 64 P.
22,12 20,95 20,87 x 23,71 21,37
4. 43 MJEKULA, Mongezi 1974 Eastern Cape 17,69 m 12 P.
x 14,78 16,97 16,39 x 17,69

javelin men 20.03.2022
final F62/63/64
1. 64 JORDAAN, Barend 1966 Limpopo 19,15 m
19,15 15,82 16,95 15,23 17,91 15,18
2. 64 BURGERS, Emile 2003 Gauteng 54,14 m 891 P.
52,09 49,05 52,25 x 54,14 49,98
3. 63 BUTLER, Anthony 1980 Gauteng 29,28 m 298 P.
27,50 28,39 x 27,92 29,28 x
4. 64 KGOKOKOE, Caiphus 1987 Gauteng 27,67 m 137 P.
x x 20,78 27,67 x 27,36

javelin wheelchair men 20.03.2022
final F34
1. 34 LANGA, Ayada 1977 Eastern Cape 18,93 m
17,55 18,03 18,80 18,93 x x
2. 34 BURR-DIXON, Danikl 1997 Gauteng 16,07 m
16,07 15,68 14,51 x x x
3. 34 STEENKAMP, Brandt 1986 Gauteng 14,86 m
14,86 x 13,62 12,34 11,91 11,70
4. 34 MASOPYE, Tebogo 1986 Free State 10,58 m
9,10 9,44 9,10 10,58 x x
5. 34 KHOBA, Khanyiso 2002 Gauteng 8,70 m
7,59 8,11 7,62 8,70 8,62 8,23

javelin wheelchair men 20.03.2022
final F54-57
1. 55 MATHYE, Madala 1978 Limpopo 19,09 m 446 P.
19,09 18,89 16,95 16,30 16,15 -
2. 55 MASAKONA, Vhumbani 1985 Limpopo 18,24 m 396 P.
18,24 17,33 16,88 16,10 16,04 -
3. 55 GRAHAM, Johan 1977 North West Province 15,96 m 265 P.
15,96 15,38 14,96 14,79 13,96 13,39
4. 57 MAASDORP, Antheo 1983 Western Cape 21,40 m 219 P.
17,98 20,20 20,85 20,60 20,48 21,40
5. 56 FISHER, Grant 1999 Gauteng 15,41 m 191 P.
15,10 15,41 14,70 14,37 - -
6. 54 COETZEE, Le Roux 1987 North West Province 11,51 m 105 P.
11,51 10,33 - 9,00 8,40 -
7. 57 SHIBURI, Gift 2002 Gauteng 14,46 m 44 P.
12,76 13,18 14,46 14,35 - -

club 397g men 20.03.2022
final
1. 32 LUBBE, Ernest 1986 Free State 18,37 m
x x 18,37 x x 17,39

U20 male
100 m U 20 m-0,4 20.03.2022
final T13
1. 13 HARMSE, Roberto 2004 Western Cape 11,62 sec.
2. 13 UZAIR, Ismail 2004 Western Cape 12,07 sec.
3. 13 HENDRIKS, Chane 2002 Western Cape 12,54 sec.

100 m U 20 m+0,1 20.03.2022
final T12
1. 12 KEYNA, D'Mitri 2003 Western Cape 12,18 sec.
2. 12 MAFOBOKOENE, Lesego 2005 Gauteng 17,24 sec.

100 m U 20 m-0,2 20.03.2022
final T35/36
1. 35 NKUNA, Ishmael 2003 Limpopo 14,34 sec. 956 P.
2. 36 SMITH, Daylan 2004 Western Cape 14,78 sec. 779 P.
3. 35 CASSIEM, Shaheen 2003 Eastern Cape 15,69 sec. 614 P.
4. 35 LEKGOTHOANE, Tshogofatso 2004 Gauteng 20,91 sec. 125 P.

100 m U 20 m+0,5 20.03.2022
final T37/38
1. 37 NDZIMAKWE, Mzukisi 2005 Gauteng 12,74 sec. 1077 P.
2. 37 KERMANSHAHI RAD, Keane 2004 Gauteng 13,39 sec. 977 P.
3. 38 MAHLAMBI, Sabelo 2003 Gauteng 13,48 sec. 838 P.
4. 38 SITHOLE, Ntando 2003 Gauteng 13,59 sec. 808 P.
5. 38 POOLE, Chrisholme 2002 Western Cape 13,64 sec. 794 P.
6. 38 MORAKE, Retshidistswe 2005 Free State 14,44 sec. 538 P.
7. 38 MAPOE, Alanzo 2004 Western Cape 15,37 sec. 245 P.
8. 37 MAZIBUKO, Siyabonga 2005 Gauteng 15,98 sec. 242 P.
9. 37 MKHIZE, Nkosingiphile 2005 Gauteng 17,94 sec. 7 P.

100 m U 20 m+1,6 20.03.2022
final T45-64
1. 62 DANIELS, Paul 2002 Western Cape 11,99 sec. 1064 P.
2. 63 MOLEKOA, Kgotso 2005 Gauteng 13,97 sec. 977 P.
3. 46 MTHEMBU, Thato 2005 Gauteng 13,14 sec. 856 P.
4. 45 MZENENE, Njabulo 2005 Gauteng 13,17 sec. 848 P.
5. 64 THOMAS, Pierre 2003 North West Province 15,92 sec. 332 P.

200 m U 20 m+0,0 20.03.2022
final T12/13
1. 13 UZAIR, Ismail 2004 Western Cape 25,03 sec. 1017 P.
2. 12 KEYNA, D'Mitri 2003 Western Cape 25,72 sec. 969 P.
3. 13 HARMSE, Roberto 2004 Western Cape 27,20 sec. 773 P.

200 m U 20 m-0,3 20.03.2022
final T35/36
1. 35 NKUNA, Ishmael 2003 Limpopo 30,35 sec. 840 P.
2. 36 SMITH, Daylan 2004 Western Cape 32,55 sec. 378 P.
3. 35 CASSIEM, Shaheen 2003 Eastern Cape 34,69 sec. 266 P.

200 m U 20 m-2,1 20.03.2022
final T37/38
1. 37 NDZIMAKWE, Mzukisi 2005 Gauteng 26,85 sec. 999 P.
2. 38 MAHLAMBI, Sabelo 2003 Gauteng 27,86 sec. 803 P.
3. 37 MAZIBUKO, Siyabonga 2005 Gauteng 33,44 sec. 158 P.
4. 38 MAPOE, Alanzo 2004 Western Cape 35,29 sec. 14 P.
5. 38 MORAKE, Retshidistswe 2005 Free State 43,98 sec.

200 m U 20 m-1,5 20.03.2022
final T45-64
1. 63 MOLEKOA, Kgotso 2005 Gauteng 28,19 sec. 969 P.
2. 45 MZENENE, Njabulo 2005 Gauteng 27,16 sec. 778 P.
3. 62 DANIELS, Paul 2002 Western Cape 25,96 sec. 750 P.
4. 46 MTHEMBU, Thato 2005 Gauteng 29,18 sec. 465 P.
5. 64 THOMAS, Pierre 2003 North West Province 36,09 sec. 178 P.

400 m U 20 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 35 LEKGOTHOANE, Tshogofatso 2004 Gauteng 1:37,42 min. 1 P.

high jump U 20 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 64 THOMAS, Pierre 2003 North West Province 1,30 m 10 P.

125 130 135
----- ----- -----
1. THOMAS o o xxx

long jump U 20 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 46 MTHEMBU, Thato 2005 Gauteng 5,10 m 572 P.
4,28 4,96 5,10 5,10 x 4,72
2. 37 KERMANSHAHI RAD, Keane 2004 Gauteng 4,36 m 424 P.
4,30 4,36 4,12 x 4,22 4,00
3. 38 MAHLAMBI, Sabelo 2003 Gauteng 4,50 m 400 P.
4,07 4,04 4,20 4,11 3,97 4,50
4. 37 MAZIBUKO, Siyabonga 2005 Gauteng 3,55 m 62 P.
2,88 2,78 3,47 3,55 3,32 3,49
5. 36 SMITH, Daylan 2004 Western Cape 2,95 m 18 P.
2,42 2,54 2,79 2,95 x x
6. 37 MKHIZE, Nkosingiphile 2005 Gauteng 3,21 m 12 P.
x 2,11 3,07 3,03 2,84 3,21

shot put U 20 m 20.03.2022
final F42/43/46/64
1. 64 KLOPPER, Kristiaan 2003 Free State 9,19 m
7,59 9,19 7,95 8,18 7,82 8,28
2. 46 NCUBE, Gift 2003 Gauteng 7,73 m
6,99 7,46 7,73 7,63 7,40 7,14
3. 43 SCHUTTE, Jacques 2004 Gauteng 7,21 m
7,21 7,10 6,43 6,18 6,44 6,44

shot put U 20 m 20.03.2022
final F35/38
1. 37 MANABELA, Sibusiso 2003 Gauteng 8,69 m 360 P.
8,69 8,41 8,56 x x 7,72
2. 37 LE ROUX, Corni 2003 Gauteng 7,91 m 224 P.
6,59 7,91 x 7,57 6,75 7,32
3. 38 MAHLAMBI, Sabelo 2003 Gauteng 7,39 m 114 P.
6,29 6,81 6,93 6,53 6,10 7,39
4. 37 KERMANSHAHI RAD, Keane 2004 Gauteng 7,08 m 110 P.
7,07 6,52 6,89 6,67 7,08 6,68
5. 38 SITHOLE, Ntando 2003 Gauteng 7,07 m 82 P.
6,79 6,67 6,46 7,07 6,89 6,41
6. 35 NKUNA, Ishmael 2003 Limpopo 6,14 m 16 P.
x 5,65 6,14 x 5,59 5,35
7. 37 THOMPSON, Sphesihle 2005 Gauteng 5,47 m 10 P.
4,76 4,91 5,05 4,86 5,47 4,87
8. 37 MOKHOMOLE, Confidence 2004 Limpopo 5,02 m 3 P.
4,60 4,81 5,02 x 4,83 4,94

shot put wheelch U 20 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 55 XUNDU, Khanya 2004 Gauteng 6,21 m 304 P.
6,11 5,92 6,17 6,05 6,21 6,11
2. 56 RADEMEYER, Henro 2004 Gauteng 6,13 m 291 P.
6,06 5,98 6,13 x 5,86 5,67
3. 34 GALANT, Riaan 2004 Western Cape 6,08 m 255 P.
5,71 5,51 5,51 5,45 5,64 6,08
4. 54 JANSEN, Zander 2003 Free State 4,93 m 247 P.
4,69 4,68 4,72 4,69 4,82 4,93
5. 54 VAN WYK, Daniel 2004 Gauteng 4,70 m 201 P.
4,57 4,37 4,27 4,22 4,57 4,70
6. 34 NKOSI, Sthembiso 2004 Gauteng 5,61 m 178 P.
4,89 5,61 x x 4,28 x
7. 34 KAKAMBA, Kennedy 2005 Northern Cape 4,55 m 57 P.
3,96 4,31 3,89 4,30 4,23 4,55
8. 34 BOLANA, Sibabalo 2003 Eastern Cape 4,37 m 44 P.
4,37 4,17 4,08 4,01 3,80 3,96
9. 34 MANYONI, Sabelo 2005 Gauteng 2,94 m 2 P.
2,80 2,93 2,94 2,63 2,62 2,69

discus U 20 m 20.03.2022
final
1. 64 KLOPPER, Kristiaan 2003 Free State 28,21 m
x 25,36 21,40 26,43 28,21 25,99
2. 37 MANABELA, Sibusiso 2003 Gauteng 30,20 m 418 P.
x x 28,42 x 28,28 30,20
3. 37 LE ROUX, Corni 2003 Gauteng 28,56 m 343 P.
19,98 17,16 28,56 x 22,56 20,61
4. 35 ROSS, Rubin 2005 Eastern Cape 19,11 m 91 P.
17,15 18,37 17,93 18,26 18,76 19,11
5. 35 CASSIEM, Shaheen 2003 Eastern Cape 18,90 m 86 P.
15,05 16,67 x 18,70 16,29 18,90
6. 43 SCHUTTE, Jacques 2004 Gauteng 18,54 m 15 P.
16,93 16,12 16,99 15,57 17,73 18,54

discus wheelchair U 20 m 20.03.2022
final
1. 54 JANSEN, Zander 2003 Free State 11,84 m 163 P.
- - - - - 11,84
2. 54 VAN WYK, Daniel 2004 Gauteng 11,81 m 162 P.
11,81 - - - - -
3. 34 GALANT, Riaan 2004 Western Cape 13,91 m 102 P.
- - - - - 13,91
4. 34 BOLANA, Sibabalo 2003 Eastern Cape 10,78 m 33 P.
10,78 x - x - -
5. 34 KAKAMBA, Kennedy 2005 Northern Cape 9,94 m 22 P.
- - - - - 9,94

javelin U 20 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 46 NCUBE, Gift 2003 Gauteng 29,87 m 308 P.
18,62 x 28,27 x 29,87 23,43
2. 35 NKUNA, Ishmael 2003 Limpopo 19,87 m 306 P.
15,06 16,95 15,29 15,68 17,69 19,87
3. 37 MOKHOMOLE, Confidence 2004 Limpopo 14,55 m 26 P.
12,98 13,85 14,28 14,55 8,81 14,44
4. 43 SCHUTTE, Jacques 2004 Gauteng 14,13 m 6 P.
13,03 13,82 x 14,13 x 11,55

javelin wheelchair U 20 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 55 XUNDU, Khanya 2004 Gauteng 17,66 m 504 P.
17,66 17,22 16,55 16,15 16,17 15,55
2. 54 JANSEN, Zander 2003 Free State 12,85 m 254 P.
12,85 12,42 12,40 x 12,35 x
3. 34 NKOSI, Sthembiso 2004 Gauteng 13,11 m 127 P.
13,11 11,96 11,53 10,46 10,15 x
4. 34 GALANT, Riaan 2004 Western Cape 10,95 m 60 P.
10,95 10,61 10,53 10,08 9,62 8,71
5. 34 MANYONI, Sabelo 2005 Gauteng 8,51 m 18 P.
8,51 8,17 7,65 7,61 7,59 7,01

U17 male
100 m U 17 m+1,4 20.03.2022
time-race 1 T12
1. 12 RICARDI, Matthee 2005 Western Cape 11,98 sec.
2. 12 NKUNA, Tebogo 2007 Limpopo 13,21 sec.
3. 12 MCLOEN, Teboho 2008 Gauteng 14,36 sec.
4. 12 CHAKELA, Kutloano 2006 Gauteng 14,39 sec.

100 m U 17 m-0,5 20.03.2022
time-race 2 T12
1. 12 MATLALA, Phuti 2006 Limpopo 12,60 sec.

100 m U 17 m 20.03.2022
ranking time races T12
1. 12 RICARDI, Matthee 2005 Western Cape +1,4 11,98 sec.
2. 12 MATLALA, Phuti 2006 Limpopo -0,5 12,60 sec.
3. 12 NKUNA, Tebogo 2007 Limpopo +1,4 13,21 sec.
4. 12 MCLOEN, Teboho 2008 Gauteng +1,4 14,36 sec.
5. 12 CHAKELA, Kutloano 2006 Gauteng +1,4 14,39 sec.

100 m U 17 m-0,4 20.03.2022
final T13/44-61
1. 47 HARTY, Collin 2005 Gauteng 11,62 sec.
2. 46 NARE, Mduduzi 2006 Gauteng 13,97 sec.
3. 13 KLOPPER, PJ 2007 Free State 14,10 sec.
4. 61 MOKOLOMETSA, Kitso 2007 Gauteng 14,59 sec.
5. 13 MAAKE, Mokgethwa 2008 Limpopo 18,57 sec.

100 m U 17 m-0,3 20.03.2022
final T36-38
1. 38 HUNT, Lionel 2006 Gauteng 14,07 sec.
2. 37 WAYITI, Tiisetso 2006 Gauteng 14,71 sec.
3. 36 PHANGISA, Luciano 2007 Free State 15,37 sec.
4. 37 SCHOEMAN, Benno 2006 Gauteng 15,38 sec.
5. 37 LINDEQUE, Pierre 2007 Gauteng 15,39 sec.
6. 38 MABANGA, Mbikwa 2006 Gauteng 16,85 sec.
7. 36 MAGQAZANZ, Unathi 2006 Gauteng 18,55 sec.

200 m U 17 m-0,3 20.03.2022
final T36-38
1. 37 NKOBORE, Thato 2006 Gauteng 28,76 sec.
2. 38 HUNT, Lionel 2006 Gauteng 29,02 sec.
3. 37 WAYITI, Tiisetso 2006 Gauteng 30,30 sec.
4. 36 PHANGISA, Luciano 2007 Free State 32,24 sec.
5. 36 MAGQAZANZ, Unathi 2006 Gauteng 48,42 sec.

200 m U 17 m-2,8 20.03.2022
final T12/13
1. 12 RICARDI, Matthee 2005 Western Cape 25,65 sec.
2. 12 MATLALA, Phuti 2006 Limpopo 27,18 sec.
3. 12 NKUNA, Tebogo 2007 Limpopo 28,55 sec.
13 MAAKE, Mokgethwa 2008 Limpopo DQ

200 m U 17 m-0,1 20.03.2022
final T45-47
1. 47 HARTY, Collin 2005 Gauteng 23,21 sec.
2. 46 NARE, Mduduzi 2006 Gauteng 29,22 sec.

400 m U 17 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 38 HUNT, Lionel 2006 Gauteng 1:08,48 min.

high jump U 17 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 13 KLOPPER, PJ 2007 Free State 1,60 m

130 135 140 145 150 155 160 165
----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
1. KLOPPER - - - xo o o xxo xxx

long jump U 17 m 20.03.2022
final T12
1. 12 MATLALA, Phuti 2006 Limpopo 4,69 m
4,11 4,29 4,49 4,39 4,54 4,69
2. 12 SICHOLO, Vuyani Zamile 2009 Gauteng 3,71 m
2,94 3,18 3,12 3,47 3,41 3,71
3. 12 CHAKELA, Kutloano 2006 Gauteng 3,44 m
3,10 x 2,58 3,26 2,85 3,44

long jump U 17 m 20.03.2022
final T13/37-63
1. 13 KLOPPER, PJ 2007 Free State 4,59 m
4,25 4,25 4,59 4,59 4,43 4,17
2. 38 HUNT, Lionel 2006 Gauteng 4,53 m
4,29 4,53 4,44 x 4,10 2,80
3. 46 NARE, Mduduzi 2006 Gauteng 3,78 m
3,76 3,43 3,78 3,64 3,78 3,64
4. 37 SCHOEMAN, Benno 2006 Gauteng 3,40 m
2,87 2,72 3,40 2,48 x 3,34
5. 37 LINDEQUE, Pierre 2007 Gauteng 3,22 m
3,10 2,94 2,88 2,84 3,22 2,94
6. 61 MOKOLOMETSA, Kitso 2007 Gauteng 2,73 m
2,73 x 2,69 2,51 2,71 x

shot put U 17 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 42 MOLOBELA, Daniel 2006 Gauteng 7,82 m
6,90 7,79 7,70 7,82 7,25 7,48
2. 37 SCHOEMAN, Benno 2006 Gauteng 6,48 m
6,48 5,92 6,46 - 5,79 5,94
3. 43 NTLANTI, Yamkela 2006 Gauteng 5,81 m
4,94 5,57 4,86 5,81 4,97 4,38
4. 44 MOTSIKOE, Katlego 2007 North West Province 5,78 m
4,78 5,36 5,02 5,57 5,57 5,78
5. 63 COIMBRA, Teagon 2008 Gauteng 5,77 m
5,77 - 5,47 4,58 4,74 5,42
6. 37 LINDEQUE, Pierre 2007 Gauteng 5,46 m
4,89 5,37 5,02 5,39 5,46 5,24
7. 13 MAAKE, Mokgethwa 2008 Limpopo 5,03 m
4,82 4,38 4,60 4,32 5,03 4,98

shot put wheelch U 17 m 20.03.2022
final F34
1. 34 NCANE, Karabo 2006 Gauteng 4,79 m
4,79 4,66 4,44 4,39 4,19 x
2. 34 BOIKANYO, Bakang 2006 Gauteng 3,72 m
3,36 3,20 2,87 3,32 3,45 3,72
3. 34 MNGUNI, Phetho 2006 Gauteng 3,65 m
3,36 3,65 3,46 3,53 3,24 3,30
4. 34 THEUNISSEN, Duncan 2007 Gauteng 3,60 m
3,44 3,51 3,60 3,50 3,49 3,54

shot put wheelch U 17 m 20.03.2022
final F54-57
1. 55 JOUBERT, Steven 2007 Gauteng 7,00 m
7,00 6,85 6,45 6,66 6,12 6,70
2. 55 GIGABA, Awodwa 2006 Gauteng 4,99 m
4,62 4,48 4,33 4,67 4,83 4,99
3. 57 DLAMINI, Simphiwe 2008 Gauteng 4,64 m
4,51 4,64 4,57 4,48 4,42 4,62
4. 55 TSOTETSI, Kabelo 2006 Gauteng 3,92 m
3,68 3,85 3,88 3,82 3,78 3,92
5. 55 KUNENE, Celimpilo 2006 Gauteng 3,33 m
3,33 2,72 3,01 3,01 3,00 2,83
6. 56 MOAGI, Kamogelo 2009 Limpopo 3,09 m
3,08 2,96 3,09 3,02 2,87 2,97

discus U 17 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 42 MOLOBELA, Daniel 2006 Gauteng 24,90 m
x 24,62 21,80 24,90 24,70 22,30
2. 37 SCHOEMAN, Benno 2006 Gauteng 20,51 m
x x x 20,36 20,36 20,51
3. 63 COIMBRA, Teagon 2008 Gauteng 17,46 m
14,81 17,46 x 17,30 17,15 16,19
4. 43 NTLANTI, Yamkela 2006 Gauteng 16,43 m
13,82 16,43 16,31 15,51 x x
5. 44 MOTSIKOE, Katlego 2007 North West Province 12,30 m
11,50 10,12 12,30 11,10 10,94 12,10

discus wheelchair U 17 m 20.03.2022
final F34
1. 34 NCANE, Karabo 2006 Gauteng 12,33 m
- - - - - 12,33
2. 34 BOIKANYO, Bakang 2006 Gauteng 10,03 m
10,03 - x x - x
3. 34 MNGUNI, Phetho 2006 Gauteng 8,90 m
x x - x - 8,90
4. 34 THEUNISSEN, Duncan 2007 Gauteng 8,71 m
- x - - 8,71 -

discus wheelchair U 17 m 20.03.2022
final F54-57
1. 55 TSOTETSI, Kabelo 2006 Gauteng 12,74 m
- - - 12,74 - -
2. 57 DLAMINI, Simphiwe 2008 Gauteng 11,79 m
x - - x 11,79 -

javelin U 17 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 13 KLOPPER, PJ 2007 Free State 26,59 m
23,15 25,75 x 21,19 26,59 x
2. 42 MOLOBELA, Daniel 2006 Gauteng 23,80 m
21,24 21,95 23,80 23,62 21,94 21,15
3. 43 NTLANTI, Yamkela 2006 Gauteng 19,30 m
x x x 17,64 17,72 19,30
4. 63 COIMBRA, Teagon 2008 Gauteng 19,23 m
16,92 19,23 18,88 x x x
5. 44 MOTSIKOE, Katlego 2007 North West Province 17,19 m
x 16,54 x 17,19 x 17,08

javelin wheelchair U 17 m 20.03.2022
final F34
1. 34 MNGUNI, Phetho 2006 Gauteng 7,65 m
x 7,65 6,96 x 5,10 5,02
2. 34 THEUNISSEN, Duncan 2007 Gauteng 7,38 m
6,93 7,09 7,38 6,79 x x
3. 34 BOIKANYO, Bakang 2006 Gauteng 6,62 m
6,62 6,23 5,90 5,51 5,91 5,52

javelin wheelchair U 17 m 20.03.2022
final F55-57
1. 55 JOUBERT, Steven 2007 Gauteng 13,63 m
13,56 13,30 13,63 13,30 12,16 11,27
2. 55 KUNENE, Celimpilo 2006 Gauteng 12,86 m
12,86 12,37 12,00 11,59 11,35 -
3. 55 GIGABA, Awodwa 2006 Gauteng 10,43 m
10,43 10,23 10,16 9,72 10,00 9,85
4. 57 DLAMINI, Simphiwe 2008 Gauteng 10,25 m
x x 10,25 x 9,20 9,10
5. 55 TSOTETSI, Kabelo 2006 Gauteng 10,21 m
10,08 10,21 9,53 9,58 8,77 x
6. 56 MOAGI, Kamogelo 2009 Limpopo 7,97 m
7,97 7,69 x x x 6,79

U14 male
100 m U 14 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 64 VAN HEERDEN, Jayden 2009 Gauteng 14,93 sec.
2. 13 KGWETHE, Letago 2009 Limpopo 16,66 sec.
3. 12 MAKWANA, Kgotso 2010 Limpopo 18,86 sec.
12 MBANJWA, Banele Prince 2009 Gauteng DQ

200 m U 14 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 64 VAN HEERDEN, Jayden 2009 Gauteng 31,71 sec.
2. 13 KGWETHE, Letago 2009 Limpopo 35,04 sec.
3. 12 MAKWANA, Kgotso 2010 Limpopo 42,31 sec.

long jump U 14 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 64 VAN HEERDEN, Jayden 2009 Gauteng 3,99 m
3,92 3,99 x 3,76 3,95 3,74

shot put U 14 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 37 OOSTHUIZEN, Ruben 2009 Gauteng 5,33 m
4,76 5,20 4,91 4,82 5,33 5,03
2. 44 MABENA, Sipgesehle 2009 Gauteng 3,40 m
2,77 3,39 3,31 3,01 3,40 2,61
3. 12 MOLLO, Amogelang 2009 Gauteng 2,90 m
x 2,38 2,90 x 2,34 x

shot put wheelch U 14 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 57 MALAKAPATU, David 2009 Limpopo 4,94 m
4,18 4,65 4,89 x 4,60 4,94
2. 56 LEWIS, Shaylin 2009 Free State 4,45 m
4,25 4,29 4,34 4,16 4,45 4,17

discus U 14 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 37 OOSTHUIZEN, Ruben 2009 Gauteng 15,33 m
13,84 13,01 14,52 14,67 13,16 15,33

discus wheelchair U 14 m 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 57 MALAKAPATU, David 2009 Limpopo 8,35 m
- - - - - 8,35
2. 56 LEWIS, Shaylin 2009 Free State 6,34 m
- - - - - 6,34

Women
100 m women-0,4 20.03.2022
final T13/44/64
1. 13 VAN WYK, Marle 2001 Western Cape 13,96 sec. 457 P.
2. 44 FELIX, Charne 1986 Western Cape 15,19 sec. 409 P.
3. 64 MACDONALD, Kim 2002 Gauteng 20,59 sec. 229 P.
4. 44 SEKURU, Kamogelo 1999 Limpopo 22,02 sec. 155 P.

100 m women-0,7 20.03.2022
final T36/37/38
1. 37 JAMES, Sheryl 1986 Limpopo 14,05 sec. 879 P.
2. 37 GOUWS, Liezel 1998 North West Province 14,67 sec. 740 P.
3. 37 BENSON, Johanna 1990 Namibia 15,20 sec. 605 P.
4. 38 SCHWARTZ, Mieke 1999 Western Cape 14,83 sec. 543 P.
5. 38 MOGWERA, Keitumetse 1997 North West Province 17,10 sec. 73 P.
6. 37 HITEKALUTE, Martha 1998 Namibia 18,88 sec. 13 P.
7. 38 MONNELOA, Kealeboha 2001 North West Province 18,74 sec. 3 P.

100 m women-0,3 20.03.2022
final T11/12
1. 11 ISHITILE, Lahja 1997 Namibia 12,86 sec. 785 P.
2. 12 PRETORIUS, Aneke 1992 Western Cape 12,87 sec. 769 P.
3. 11 NYANDA, Sinelethu 2000 Western Cape 15,95 sec. 58 P.

200 m women-1,2 20.03.2022
final T37/38
1. 37 JAMES, Sheryl 1986 Limpopo 28,91 sec. 920 P.
2. 37 GOUWS, Liezel 1998 North West Province 29,81 sec. 837 P.
3. 37 BENSON, Johanna 1990 Namibia 32,80 sec. 498 P.
4. 38 SCHWARTZ, Mieke 1999 Western Cape 31,43 sec. 481 P.

200 m women-0,4 20.03.2022
final T13/47/64
1. 47 KLEYNHANS, Jana 2002 Gauteng 29,45 sec. 495 P.
2. 13 VAN WYK, Marle 2001 Western Cape 28,79 sec. 491 P.
3. 64 MACDONALD, Kim 2002 Gauteng 38,83 sec. 6 P.
4. 11 ISHITILE, Lahja 1997 Namibia 27,06 sec.
5. 11 NYANDA, Sinelethu 2000 Western Cape 34,72 sec.

400 m women 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 11 COETZEE, Louzanne 1993 Free State 59,57 sec. 869 P.
2. 37 GOUWS, Liezel 1998 North West Province 1:08,17 min. 766 P.
3. 47 KLEYNHANS, Jana 2002 Gauteng 1:08,57 min. 381 P.
4. 11 ISHITILE, Lahja 1997 Namibia 1:07,15 min.

800 m women 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 11 COETZEE, Louzanne 1993 Free State 2:29,98 min. 736 P.

1500 m women 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 11 COETZEE, Louzanne 1993 Free State 5:05,46 min. 704 P.

long jump women 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 37 BENSON, Johanna 1990 Namibia 3,85 m 541 P.
3,79 3,79 3,81 3,85 3,83 x
+0,8 +1,6 +0,7 +1,6 +0,9
2. 64 MACDONALD, Kim 2002 Gauteng 2,86 m 475 P.
2,45 2,80 2,82 2,86 2,80 2,62
+0,3 +2,0 +0,0 +0,1 +0,9 +0,9
3. 37 PHALA, Nthabiseng 1987 Gauteng 2,37 m 454 P.
2,37 2,32 2,18 2,14 2,09 x
-0,9 +1,8 +2,0 +1,2 +1,2
4. 38 MONNELOA, Kealeboha 2001 North West Province 2,06 m 373 P.
1,79 x 2,06 1,30 x 1,35
-1,0 -0,5 +1,2 +1,1
5. 44 FELIX, Charne 1986 Western Cape 4,03 m 156 P.
3,45 4,03 3,84 3,98 x 4,01
-1,4 +1,7 +0,7 +0,7 +0,6
6. 38 MOGWERA, Keitumetse 1997 North West Province 3,09 m 41 P.
2,89 3,00 x 3,09 2,93 2,91
+0,0 +1,3 +1,3 +1,9 +0,3
7. 44 LETAGENG, Dimakatso 1986 Gauteng 3,46 m 18 P.
3,46 3,36 3,39 x 3,17 3,20
+0,6 +1,3 +1,0 +0,0 -1,3

shot put women 20.03.2022
final F13/46/64

shot put women 20.03.2022
final F36/37/38
1. 38 KRUGER, Simone 2005 Gauteng 11,85 m 1031 P.
11,50 11,03 11,71 11,85 11,67 11,79
2. 36 SOMISE, Nolufefe 1986 Gauteng 5,80 m 202 P.
5,38 4,99 4,94 5,80 5,25 5,10
3. 37 PHALA, Nthabiseng 1987 Gauteng 6,19 m 187 P.
5,69 5,69 6,19 5,69 6,09 6,07

shot put women 20.03.2022
final F42/43/44
1. 44 VAN DER MERWE, Yane 2000 Gauteng 8,27 m 386 P.
7,93 8,27 7,81 8,14 8,24 6,86
2. 43 FOX, Katinka 2002 Western Cape 7,59 m 286 P.
7,59 7,27 7,17 7,52 7,43 6,54
3. 42 MAPAYINI, Louisa 1984 Limpopo 5,51 m 237 P.
5,19 4,59 5,51 5,42 5,26 5,13
4. 44 MINNAAR, Michaela 1999 Gauteng 7,13 m 223 P.
6,82 6,96 7,13 7,09 6,35 6,82
5. 44 LETAGENG, Dimakatso 1986 Gauteng 7,00 m 206 P.
7,00 6,65 6,89 6,86 6,90 6,88
6. 44 KHOTLELE, Litsitso 1984 Lesotho 6,93 m 198 P.
5,91 6,49 6,54 6,76 6,55 6,93
7. 43 MUTHABI, Vidah 1985 Limpopo 5,89 m 90 P.
5,21 5,89 5,48 5,43 5,40 5,42
8. 44 MANAVHELA, Nthambeleni 1978 Limpopo 4,78 m 27 P.
4,78 4,78 x 4,61 4,61 4,45
9. 44 SEKURU, Kamogelo 1999 Limpopo 4,77 m 26 P.
3,56 3,48 3,95 4,44 4,77 4,20
10. 43 HLONGWANE, Wendy 1997 Gauteng 4,55 m 19 P.
4,37 x 3,20 4,55 4,20 4,27

shot put wheelch women 20.03.2022
final F57
1. 57 ARLETTE, Mawe 1989 GAPS 8,72 m
8,72 8,53 8,32 8,68 8,32 8,41
2. 57 YONKE, Nonny 2000 Western Cape 5,97 m
4,98 5,61 5,64 5,94 5,66 5,97
3. 57 POTGIETER, Martha 1963 Gauteng 5,36 m
5,31 5,11 5,18 5,14 5,35 5,36
4. 57 MUDAU, Violet 1974 Limpopo 4,62 m
x 3,74 3,90 3,54 4,62 x
5. 57 HAMUKOTO, Johanna 1992 Namibia 4,55 m
4,23 4,55 4,49 4,46 4,46 4,53
6. 57 NJOPEKA, Sauda Saidi 1971 GAPS 3,42 m
3,28 3,13 3,42 3,15 3,28 3,29

shot put wheelch women 20.03.2022
final F34
1. 34 HLAO, Jessica 1993 Gauteng 4,36 m
4,35 4,27 4,36 4,27 4,20 4,20
2. 34 PIENAAR, Bernadine 1982 Free State 3,55 m
3,48 3,55 3,50 3,06 3,23 3,55
3. 34 JOHNSON, Keisha 2001 Western Cape 3,40 m
3,38 3,19 3,40 3,31 x 3,13

shot put wheelch women 20.03.2022
final F52-55
1. 55 SILE, Nely 1974 GAPS 5,67 m 559 P.
5,56 5,53 5,67 5,43 5,50 5,67
2. 55 MOGANEDI, Michelle 2001 Gauteng 5,32 m 469 P.
4,87 5,18 5,09 5,02 4,62 5,32

discus women 20.03.2022
final F42/43/44
1. 42 NWACHUKWU, Goodness 1998 GAPS 33,35 m 1049 P.
x x 32,82 33,35 32,61 29,44
2. 44 VAN DER MERWE, Yane 2000 Gauteng 28,77 m 638 P.
x 28,77 28,34 28,66 x 27,90
3. 44 OLERO, Sylvia 1979 GAPS 25,64 m 488 P.
22,61 23,24 22,83 24,23 23,31 25,64
4. 44 KHOTLELE, Litsitso 1984 Lesotho 22,49 m 332 P.
x 22,49 22,31 19,26 21,64 21,76
5. 44 MINNAAR, Michaela 1999 Gauteng 20,12 m 223 P.
18,68 18,88 20,12 18,89 16,52 19,27
6. 44 LETAGENG, Dimakatso 1986 Gauteng 19,14 m 183 P.
17,03 17,11 17,59 - 19,14 17,96
7. 44 SEKURU, Kamogelo 1999 Limpopo 17,64 m 129 P.
17,01 17,09 17,64 16,39 17,46 17,60
8. 43 MUTHABI, Vidah 1985 Limpopo 15,19 m 63 P.
13,61 14,89 14,51 15,19 12,99 x
9. 43 HLONGWANE, Wendy 1997 Gauteng 13,10 m 29 P.
13,10 12,12 x x 11,13 10,66
10. 44 MANAVHELA, Nthambeleni 1978 Limpopo 12,60 m 23 P.
11,30 11,79 12,60 12,03 11,77 x

discus women 20.03.2022
final F36/38/64
1. 38 KRUGER, Simone 2005 Gauteng 34,26 m 990 P.
31,65 34,07 34,26 x 32,71 x

discus wheelchair women 20.03.2022
final
1. 57 ARLETTE, Mawe 1989 GAPS 24,17 m
x 20,78 22,05 24,17 23,21 23,28
2. 34 JOHNSON, Keisha 2001 Western Cape 7,65 m
x 7,65 7,26 7,24 7,53 6,69
3. 52 JOHNSON, Rushda 1970 Western Cape 5,54 m 78 P.
5,23 x 5,44 x 5,52 5,54
4. 34 PIENAAR, Bernadine 1982 Free State 8,54 m 74 P.
x 6,66 7,76 8,54 7,36 7,08
5. 34 MOGATLE, Pabalelo 2004 Northern Cape 6,47 m 20 P.
5,28 5,07 5,86 5,35 5,71 6,47

javelin women 20.03.2022
final F42/43/44
1. 44 LETAGENG, Dimakatso 1986 Gauteng 22,16 m 394 P.
20,30 19,39 x 22,16 17,76 19,80
2. 44 MINNAAR, Michaela 1999 Gauteng 20,06 m 302 P.
16,39 15,25 17,37 20,06 17,79 x
3. 42 MAPAYINI, Louisa 1984 Limpopo 13,20 m 175 P.
12,71 11,44 10,59 13,20 11,85 12,20
4. 43 MUTHABI, Vidah 1985 Limpopo 16,06 m 150 P.
13,67 16,06 13,31 13,36 11,14 x
5. 44 SEKURU, Kamogelo 1999 Limpopo 15,19 m 124 P.
x 11,39 13,70 13,94 14,73 15,19

javelin women 20.03.2022
final F12/36/38
1. 43 FOX, Katinka 2002 Western Cape 23,90 m 768 P.
22,62 22,71 x 21,30 22,06 23,90
2. 36 SOMISE, Nolufefe 1986 Gauteng 10,59 m 96 P.
9,31 9,03 10,59 9,42 9,02 9,48

javelin wheelchair women 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 54 SITU, Zanele 1971 Western Cape 17,57 m 930 P.
16,28 16,29 17,22 17,06 17,57 -
2. 57 YONKE, Nonny 2000 Western Cape 12,50 m 513 P.
11,47 11,90 11,83 12,50 11,68 11,37
3. 55 MOGANEDI, Michelle 2001 Gauteng 12,21 m 432 P.
- 12,21 11,08 - - 10,85
4. 34 HLAO, Jessica 1993 Gauteng 9,64 m 139 P.
9,38 9,64 8,83 8,96 8,97 8,33
5. 34 PIENAAR, Bernadine 1982 Free State 7,12 m 30 P.
7,12 6,63 6,31 5,97 5,84 5,51

U20 female
100 m U 20 f+0,0 20.03.2022
final T12

100 m U 20 f+1,5 20.03.2022
final T13-63
1. 37 SCHOLTZ, Kaylynn 2002 Western Cape 15,98 sec. 932 P.
2. 46 SWART, Frane 2004 Gauteng 16,66 sec. 471 P.
3. 37 SITHOLE, Shirley 2005 Gauteng 18,54 sec. 400 P.
4. 37 JANSE VAN VUUREN, Nikita 2003 Gauteng 18,97 sec. 310 P.

200 m U 20 f-1,9 20.03.2022
final T37-63
1. 37 SCHOLTZ, Kaylynn 2002 Western Cape 33,44 sec. 927 P.
2. 46 SWART, Frane 2004 Gauteng 35,41 sec. 357 P.

200 m U 20 f+0,0 20.03.2022
final T12/13

400 m U 20 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 37 SCHOLTZ, Kaylynn 2002 Western Cape 1:27,46 min. 396 P.

long jump U 20 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 37 JANSE VAN VUUREN, Nikita 2003 Gauteng 2,80 m 125 P.
2,64 x 2,80 x 2,78 2,68
2. 46 SWART, Frane 2004 Gauteng 3,06 m
2,72 2,95 2,95 2,99 3,06 2,03

shot put U 20 f 20.03.2022
final F35/37
1. 37 BENECKE, Hayley 2005 Eastern Cape 5,88 m 257 P.
5,78 5,88 5,59 5,43 5,52 5,74
2. 35 BRINK, Chane 2004 Gauteng 5,37 m 179 P.
4,15 5,37 4,95 4,60 4,61 4,54
3. 37 JANSE VAN VUUREN, Nikita 2003 Gauteng 5,02 m 128 P.
5,02 4,45 4,34 4,68 4,39 4,71
4. 35 NGOBENI, Mpho 2003 Limpopo 4,44 m 69 P.
4,44 x x 4,27 3,93 4,39
5. 37 SITHOLE, Shirley 2005 Gauteng 3,34 m 11 P.
3,34 - - - - -

shot put U 20 f 20.03.2022
final F40/43/44/63
1. 44 HOFFMANN, Mandeline 2003 Gauteng 7,82 m 480 P.
7,82 7,75 - - - -
2. 63 TAU, Agnes 2004 Free State 5,05 m 278 P.
3,90 4,99 4,73 4,59 5,05 4,91
3. 40 HOLTZHAUSEN, Cherel 2003 Free State 3,73 m 193 P.
3,56 2,72 3,38 2,90 3,57 3,73
4. 44 SHANGE, Andiswa 2004 Gauteng 4,89 m 66 P.
4,54 4,45 4,89 4,62 4,61 4,84
5. 43 ADONIS, Sinothando 2004 Eastern Cape 3,15 m 3 P.
2,63 3,15 2,67 2,79 2,80 2,96

shot put wheelch U 20 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 34 LANGA, Ayanbulela 2005 Eastern Cape 4,41 m 311 P.
3,97 4,12 4,20 4,22 4,32 4,41
2. 54 MAHLATSHANA, Sinesipho 2004 Eastern Cape 3,96 m 287 P.
3,86 3,64 3,96 3,93 3,75 3,81
3. 34 LUWALALA, Asiphile 2004 Gauteng 3,13 m 58 P.
2,45 2,76 2,76 2,69 2,87 3,13
4. 34 MAKAPELA, Alulutho 2004 Eastern Cape 2,62 m 18 P.
2,51 2,51 2,62 2,52 2,32 2,42

discus U 20 f 20.03.2022
final F35/37
1. 37 JANSE VAN VUUREN, Nikita 2003 Gauteng 13,16 m 108 P.
11,82 12,47 13,10 13,16 11,97 12,35
2. 35 BRINK, Chane 2004 Gauteng 11,41 m 107 P.
x 9,81 11,41 x 11,01 x
3. 37 BENECKE, Hayley 2005 Eastern Cape 12,95 m 100 P.
x 11,65 12,20 11,90 12,95 11,70

discus U 20 f 20.03.2022
final F40/43/44/63
1. 44 HOFFMANN, Mandeline 2003 Gauteng 31,66 m 907 P.
x 31,66 x 30,55 28,55 30,81
2. 40 HOLTZHAUSEN, Cherel 2003 Free State 10,94 m 266 P.
10,78 x x 10,94 10,92 10,82
3. 63 TAU, Agnes 2004 Free State 12,52 m 146 P.
12,52 8,32 8,55 11,76 x 10,49

discus wheelchair U 20 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 54 MAHLATSHANA, Sinesipho 2004 Eastern Cape 10,12 m 476 P.
- - - - - 10,12
2. 34 LANGA, Ayanbulela 2005 Eastern Cape 11,27 m 337 P.
- - x 11,27 - -

javelin U 20 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 35 NGOBENI, Mpho 2003 Limpopo 12,29 m 326 P.
10,12 10,40 11,86 10,95 11,43 12,29
2. 40 HOLTZHAUSEN, Cherel 2003 Free State 8,79 m 175 P.
7,95 8,42 7,70 8,79 7,65 8,49
3. 63 TAU, Agnes 2004 Free State 10,79 m 136 P.
9,39 9,93 9,46 9,82 10,28 10,79
4. 35 BRINK, Chane 2004 Gauteng 7,94 m 77 P.
7,05 7,94 7,56 7,73 7,68 x
5. 37 SITHOLE, Shirley 2005 Gauteng 5,26 m 8 P.
x 5,23 4,12 x x 5,26

javelin wheelchair U 20 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 54 MAHLATSHANA, Sinesipho 2004 Eastern Cape 9,49 m 335 P.
9,49 8,30 7,70 7,27 x x
2. 34 LANGA, Ayanbulela 2005 Eastern Cape 10,55 m 322 P.
10,55 10,18 9,38 9,37 9,40 9,25

U17 female
100 m U 17 f-0,6 20.03.2022
time-race 1 T11/12
11 MAPONYA, Nonhlanhla 2009 Limpopo DQ

100 m U 17 f-1,1 20.03.2022
time-race 2 T11/12
1. 11 IPINGE, Lahja 2006 Namibia 13,72 sec.
2. 11 ARENDSE, Chayil 2006 Western Cape 15,63 sec.

100 m U 17 f+1,3 20.03.2022
final T13/37-63
1. 37 PHETU, Imani 2006 Gauteng 16,65 sec.
2. 37 MODISE, Hlelo 2008 Gauteng 19,14 sec.
3. 13 THOBEJANE, Intelligent 2008 Limpopo 20,85 sec.

200 m U 17 f-1,9 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 11 IPINGE, Lahja 2006 Namibia 28,35 sec.
2. 11 ARENDSE, Chayil 2006 Western Cape 33,08 sec.
3. 37 MATHENJWA, Hope Philisiwe 2006 Gauteng 44,48 sec.

400 m U 17 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 11 IPINGE, Lahja 2006 Namibia 1:03,89 min.

long jump U 17 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 12 NKOBO, Setsoto 2008 Gauteng 2,60 m
1,98 2,47 2,33 2,45 2,33 2,60
2. 37 THOMAS, Mpho 2006 Free State 1,65 m
x 1,65 1,41 x x x

shot put U 17 f 20.03.2022
final F35/37/38/46
1. 46 LE ROUX, Juanh 2007 Gauteng 9,96 m
x x x x 9,80 9,96
2. 37 PHETU, Imani 2006 Gauteng 7,13 m
6,82 6,76 6,54 6,97 6,92 7,13
3. 38 EVERSON, Melisca 2006 KwaZulu Natal 6,35 m
5,97 5,84 6,25 6,35 5,96 6,20
4. 37 THOMAS, Mpho 2006 Free State 5,00 m
4,98 x 5,00 x 4,63 4,98
5. 37 PRETORIUS, Aneonh 2008 Gauteng 4,70 m
4,54 4,59 4,68 4,70 4,51 3,38
6. 35 MATJOPJE, Katlego 2008 Gauteng 3,87 m
3,87 3,55 3,64 3,48 3,32 3,80
7. 37 MODISE, Hlelo 2008 Gauteng 3,62 m
x 3,48 3,54 3,56 3,19 3,62

shot put wheelch U 17 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 57 MAFETO, Thato 2007 Limpopo 4,68 m
4,11 4,15 4,09 4,01 4,48 4,68
2. 34 LANGA, Achuma 2007 Eastern Cape 3,53 m
3,20 3,40 3,30 3,47 3,16 3,53
3. 34 HLATSHWAYO, Vutshila 2006 Gauteng 3,34 m
2,96 2,90 3,30 2,89 3,33 3,34
4. 34 SISHANGE, Refilwe Promise 2008 Gauteng 2,69 m
2,47 2,69 2,54 2,30 2,41 2,41

discus U 17 f 20.03.2022
final F11/12
11 BOTHA, Bianca 2006 Gauteng DQ

discus U 17 f 20.03.2022
final F35/37/38/46
1. 46 LE ROUX, Juanh 2007 Gauteng 28,57 m
28,29 28,57 x 27,88 x 28,40
2. 38 EVERSON, Melisca 2006 KwaZulu Natal 20,81 m
x 17,23 16,81 x 20,81 16,60
3. 37 PHETU, Imani 2006 Gauteng 12,69 m
x 10,11 x 12,69 11,13 11,44
4. 35 MATJOPJE, Katlego 2008 Gauteng 11,15 m
9,81 11,10 11,15 x x 9,65
5. 37 PRETORIUS, Aneonh 2008 Gauteng 10,20 m
9,52 9,57 9,24 x 10,10 10,20
6. 37 MODISE, Hlelo 2008 Gauteng 8,90 m
5,78 x x 8,90 7,79 8,73

discus wheelchair U 17 f 20.03.2022
final all classes

javelin U 17 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 46 LE ROUX, Juanh 2007 Gauteng 26,60 m
18,94 19,62 22,07 21,10 26,60 19,29
2. 37 PHETU, Imani 2006 Gauteng 12,19 m
12,19 x 11,14 10,43 10,90 9,77
3. 37 THOMAS, Mpho 2006 Free State 11,50 m
11,50 10,96 x 8,82 10,70 10,05
4. 37 PRETORIUS, Aneonh 2008 Gauteng 9,92 m
9,92 x 8,77 x 7,91 7,97
5. 35 MATJOPJE, Katlego 2008 Gauteng 6,52 m
6,25 6,46 6,00 5,42 5,69 6,52

javelin wheelchair U 17 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 57 MAFETO, Thato 2007 Limpopo 10,05 m
10,05 8,05 9,42 - 8,75 8,85
2. 34 HLATSHWAYO, Vutshila 2006 Gauteng 7,68 m
7,68 6,91 6,52 6,63 6,29 5,97
3. 34 LANGA, Achuma 2007 Eastern Cape 6,90 m
6,90 6,77 5,81 4,78 4,92 -
4. 34 SISHANGE, Refilwe Promise 2008 Gauteng 4,92 m
4,92 4,74 4,77 4,23 4,05 3,88
5. 54 GWADANA, Lizayo 2006 Gauteng 3,09 m
3,09 2,79 2,69 2,46 2,29 2,20

U 14 female
100 m U 14 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 46 MEYER, Lize 2009 Namibia 14,55 sec.
12 MOKILANE, Seipati a 2010 Gauteng sec.

200 m U 14 f 20.03.2022
final
1. 46 MEYER, Lize 2009 Namibia 30,26 sec.

long jump U 14 f 20.03.2022
final all classes

shot put U 14 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 46 MEYER, Lize 2009 Namibia 8,32 m
6,66 7,41 7,94 7,94 6,76 8,32
2. 38 PAYNE, Kaylyn 2010 Gauteng 4,90 m
4,52 4,90 4,52 4,78 4,85 4,85
3. 37 ALLIN, Shiloh 2009 Eastern Cape 4,27 m
3,41 3,72 3,89 3,87 4,27 3,72

shot put wheelch U 14 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 57 KOTU, Michelle 2009 Gauteng 4,20 m
3,20 4,20 3,88 3,92 3,96 3,98

discus U 14 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 46 MEYER, Lize 2009 Namibia 20,20 m
17,41 19,04 18,05 x 20,20 16,62
2. 38 PAYNE, Kaylyn 2010 Gauteng 13,47 m
12,72 12,96 12,87 13,47 13,14 x
3. 37 ALLIN, Shiloh 2009 Eastern Cape 9,90 m
x 8,80 9,61 x 9,17 9,90

discus wheelchair U 14 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 57 KOTU, Michelle 2009 Gauteng 9,31 m
7,95 7,36 8,59 8,30 8,60 9,31

javelin U 14 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 38 PAYNE, Kaylyn 2010 Gauteng 7,64 m
6,72 6,98 6,94 7,40 7,64 6,89

javelin wheelchair U 14 f 20.03.2022
final all classes
1. 57 KOTU, Michelle 2009 Gauteng 5,80 m
5,80 4,50 4,27 4,02 4,29 -

generated with COSA WIN 3.3.7 -- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a, D-38271 Baddeckenstedt
eMail: renziesoft@aol.com Home-Page: www.cosa-software.de
licensed to: RSA/ SASAPD