SASAPD
SASAPD Nationals 2021
from 24.04.-26.04.2021 in Port Elizabeth - Stadium
result list
26.04.2021 / 13:04

summary
Men
U20 male
U17 male
Women
U20 female
U17 female
Men
100 m men-2,1 24.04.2021
final
2. 12 NTUTU, Ndodomzi 1986 WESTERN CAPE 11,55 sec. 792 P.

100 m men+0,5 24.04.2021
final T35-38
1. 37 DU TOIT, Charl 1993 WESTERN CAPE 11,72 sec. 935 P.
2. 38 BUIS, Dyan 1990 WESTERN CAPE 12,03 sec. 698 P.
3. 38 SEKAILWE, Union 1986 WESTERN CAPE 12,40 sec. 557 P.
4. 37 VAN ROOYEN, Ruhan 1994 WESTERN CAPE 13,01 sec. 509 P.

100 m men+0,3 24.04.2021
heat 1 T11-13
2. 12 NTUTU, Ndodomzi 1986 WESTERN CAPE 11,38 sec. 847 P.

100 m men+1,3 24.04.2021
final T44/46/61/62
1. 44 MHLONGO, Mpumelelo 1994 WESTERN CAPE 11,71 sec. 796 P.
6. 44 VENA, Thobile 1984 WESTERN CAPE 13,56 sec. 147 P.

100 m wheelchair men-1,2 24.04.2021
final all classes
1. 52 BEACK, Brandon 1995 WESTERN CAPE 18,01 sec. 793 P.

200 m men+0,3 25.04.2021
final T44/46/61/62
2. 44 MHLONGO, Mpumelelo 1994 WESTERN CAPE 22,96 sec. 904 P.

200 m men+0,3 25.04.2021
final T35/37/38
1. 37 DU TOIT, Charl 1993 WESTERN CAPE 23,63 sec. 948 P.
2. 37 VAN ROOYEN, Ruhan 1994 WESTERN CAPE 26,19 sec. 563 P.
4. 13 BRIERS-LOUW, Daniel 2001 WESTERN CAPE 23,99 sec.

400 m men 26.04.2021
final T13
3. 13 BRIERS-LOUW, Daniel 2001 WESTERN CAPE 52,53 sec.

400 m men 26.04.2021
final T35/37/38
1. 37 DU TOIT, Charl 1993 WESTERN CAPE 51,87 sec. 968 P.
2. 38 BUIS, Dyan 1990 WESTERN CAPE 52,44 sec. 888 P.
3. 38 SEKAILWE, Union 1986 WESTERN CAPE 55,88 sec. 661 P.

400 m wheelchair men 26.04.2021
final all classes
1. 52 BEACK, Brandon 1995 WESTERN CAPE 1:13,57 min. 209 P.

long jump men 24.04.2021
final T12/37/38
1. 38 BUIS, Dyan 1990 WESTERN CAPE 5,77 m 701 P.
5,43 5,72 5,71 5,68 5,59 5,77
-0,2 -0,1 -0,2 -0,1 -0,1 -0,1

long jump men 24.04.2021
final T42/44/47/63
1. 44 MHLONGO, Mpumelelo 1994 WESTERN CAPE 6,65 m 805 P.
6,47 6,44 6,49 6,65 6,38 6,21
+1,2 +0,1 -0,4 +1,4 +0,4 +0,6

shot put men 25.04.2021
final F35/37
1. 35 MICHAELS, Fabian 1984 WESTERN CAPE 10,64 m 356 P.
x 10,64 x 9,96 x x

shot put men 25.04.2021
final F42-46/63/64
2. 46 NOEMDO, Kerwin 1994 WESTERN CAPE 16,07 m 990 P.
15,32 15,38 x 15,31 16,07 x

discus men 24.04.2021
final all classes
1. 64 SIMON, Lean 1994 WESTERN CAPE 45,60 m 673 P.
45,60 43,47 43,13 42,99 42,49 41,89
2. 35 MICHAELS, Fabian 1984 WESTERN CAPE 33,09 m 548 P.
x 32,09 30,99 x 33,09 28,00

javelin men 24.04.2021
final F35/37/38
1. 38 HAMMAN, Reinhardt 1990 WESTERN CAPE 51,63 m 935 P.
49,86 50,01 51,63 48,94 49,95 49,22
2. 35 MICHAELS, Fabian 1984 WESTERN CAPE 34,08 m 825 P.
x 32,91 x 34,08 30,69 30,34

U20 male
100 m U 20 m-0,8 24.04.2021
final T38
1. 38 WALLACE, Rouvaun 2001 WESTERN CAPE 12,20 sec.
3. 38 SIGUCA, Abongile 2000 WESTERN CAPE 13,29 sec.
4. 38 SISUSA, Micah 2000 WESTERN CAPE 13,60 sec.
5. 38 POOLE, Chrisholme 2002 WESTERN CAPE 13,79 sec.

100 m U 20 m-0,7 24.04.2021
final T35/37
1. 37 PARENZEE, Aiden 2001 WESTERN CAPE 13,84 sec. 880 P.

100 m U 20 m-0,1 24.04.2021
final T44-46/62/64

200 m U 20 m+0,2 25.04.2021
final T38
1. 38 WALLACE, Rouvaun 2001 WESTERN CAPE 24,36 sec.
3. 38 SIGUCA, Abongile 2000 WESTERN CAPE 26,64 sec.

200 m U 20 m+0,4 25.04.2021
final T36/37/45
2. 37 PARENZEE, Aiden 2001 WESTERN CAPE 28,34 sec. 847 P.

400 m U 20 m 26.04.2021
final T38
1. 38 WALLACE, Rouvaun 2001 WESTERN CAPE 55,94 sec.
3. 38 SIGUCA, Abongile 2000 WESTERN CAPE 1:05,04 min.

400 m U 20 m 26.04.2021
final T13/37/46
2. 37 PARENZEE, Aiden 2001 WESTERN CAPE 1:06,11 min. 658 P.

long jump U 20 m 24.04.2021
final T13/38
1. 38 WALLACE, Rouvaun 2001 WESTERN CAPE 6,03 m 1017 P.
6,03 5,57 5,37 5,40 x x
+2,8 +2,1 +1,5 +2,4
2. 38 SIGUCA, Abongile 2000 WESTERN CAPE 4,93 m 629 P.
4,69 4,93 4,73 x 4,83 4,44
+2,3 +2,2 +2,7 +1,4 +2,1

shot put U 20 m 24.04.2021
final F36-38
3. 37 ACKERMAN, Dylan 2000 WESTERN CAPE 7,66 m 185 P.
6,18 7,06 7,00 7,40 7,01 7,66
5. 38 ADAMS, Tasreeq 1997 WESTERN CAPE 7,27 m 102 P.
6,90 7,04 6,99 7,11 6,85 7,27

shot put U 20 m 24.04.2021
final F41/43/44/46/64
1. 41 VAN STADEN, Joshua 2000 WESTERN CAPE 7,08 m 207 P.
x 7,08 x 6,28 x 5,62

discus U 20 m 25.04.2021
final F35/37/38
3. 38 ADAMS, Tasreeq 1997 WESTERN CAPE 17,65 m 59 P.
11,88 14,73 15,57 14,03 14,16 17,65

discus U 20 m 25.04.2021
final F41/43/44/46/64
1. 41 VAN STADEN, Joshua 2000 WESTERN CAPE 15,87 m 65 P.
x 14,33 13,06 15,87 13,48 x

javelin U 20 m 25.04.2021
final F35-37
1. 37 ACKERMAN, Dylan 2000 WESTERN CAPE 29,02 m 511 P.
27,31 24,81 29,02 28,92 28,30 26,53

javelin U 20 m 25.04.2021
final F41/43/44/64
1. 41 VAN STADEN, Joshua 2000 WESTERN CAPE 21,50 m 269 P.
x 18,42 x 19,53 21,50 21,50

Women
100 m women-0,1 24.04.2021
final T12/44/47
1. 47 WEYERS, Anrune 1992 WESTERN CAPE 13,07 sec. 827 P.
3. 44 FELIX, Charne 1986 WESTERN CAPE 15,17 sec. 414 P.

200 m women+0,1 25.04.2021
final T37/47
1. 47 WEYERS, Anrune 1992 WESTERN CAPE 26,18 sec. 896 P.

400 m women 26.04.2021
final T37/38/47
1. 47 WEYERS, Anrune 1992 WESTERN CAPE 57,61 sec. 955 P.

long jump women 24.04.2021
final all classes
3. 44 FELIX, Charne 1986 WESTERN CAPE 4,37 m 318 P.
3,92 4,37 3,95 3,59 x x
+1,4 +0,9 +0,7 +0,7

javelin wheelchair women 24.04.2021
final all classes
1. 54 SITU, Ntombizanele 1971 WESTERN CAPE 16,84 m 886 P.
x 16,84 x 15,64 x x

U20 female
100 m U 20 f-0,1 24.04.2021
final all classes
2. 13 VAN WYK, Marle 2001 WESTERN CAPE 13,99 sec. 960 P.
3. 37 SCHOLTZ, Kaylynn 2002 WESTERN CAPE 17,01 sec. 741 P.

200 m U 20 f+0,0 25.04.2021
final all classes
2. 13 VAN WYK, Marle 2001 WESTERN CAPE 28,32 sec. 1000 P.

400 m U 20 f 26.04.2021
final all classes
3. 37 SCHOLTZ, Kaylynn 2002 WESTERN CAPE 1:26,66 min. 430 P.
13 VAN WYK, Marle 2001 WESTERN CAPE DNF

long jump U 20 f 24.04.2021
final F35/37
1. 37 SCHOLTZ, Kaylynn 2002 WESTERN CAPE 2,60 m 47 P.
2,60

shot put U 20 f 25.04.2021
final F35/36/38
1. 38 HAYWOOD, Andrea 2002 WESTERN CAPE 7,57 m 674 P.
7,28 7,20 7,40 7,49 7,57 x

shot put U 20 f 25.04.2021
final F40/43/44/46/63
3. 43 FOX, Tinka 2002 WESTERN CAPE 7,25 m 381 P.
7,14 6,53 7,14 7,25 7,02 6,53

shot put wheelch U 20 f 24.04.2021
final F32/34/54/57

discus U 20 f 24.04.2021
final F35/36/38/40
1. 38 HAYWOOD, Andrea 2002 WESTERN CAPE 19,42 m 471 P.
x 17,23 19,42 x x x

discus wheelchair U 20 f 24.04.2021
final all classes
1. 56 YONKE, Nokuthula 2001 WESTERN CAPE 14,39 m 600 P.
13,08 13,01 x 14,39 12,92 13,53

javelin U 20 f 25.04.2021
final F40/43/44/64
1. 43 FOX, Tinka 2002 WESTERN CAPE 21,78 m 510 P.
21,78 x x 20,44 20,56 21,44

javelin U 20 f 25.04.2021
final F35/36/38
1. 38 HAYWOOD, Andrea 2002 WESTERN CAPE 21,83 m 808 P.
21,47 21,83 x 20,63 x x

javelin wheelchair U 20 f 25.04.2021
final all classes
1. 56 YONKE, Nokuthula 2001 WESTERN CAPE 11,73 m 355 P.
x x 11,73 x x x

generated with COSA WIN 3.3.5 -- COSA-Software, Berggartenstr. 5a, D-38271 Baddeckenstedt
eMail: renziesoft@aol.com Home-Page: www.cosa-software.de
licensed to: Südafrikanischer Behindertensportverband e.V.